Translation company

Hereby, in accordance with Federal law No. 152-FL “on personal data” dated 27.07.2006, You confirm your consent to the processing of personal data by Links Dynamics LLC: collection, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), use, transfer solely for the purpose of selling software in Your name, as described below, blocking, depersonalization, destruction.

The ‘Links Dynamics’ company shall guarantee the confidentiality of the obtained information. The personal data processing is carried out for the purpose of effective fulfillment of orders, contracts and other obligations accepted by the company "links Dynamics" as binding. If necessary to provide your personal data to the software copyright holder, distributor or reseller for the purpose of registration of software in your name, you shall give your consent to transfer your personal data. The ‘Links Dynamics’ company shall guarantee that the copyright holder, distributor or reseller shall provide protection of your personal data on the terms, mentioned in the Personal Data Privacy Policy.

This agreement extends to the following personal data: surname, name and patronymic name, email address, postal address for order delivery, phone number and payment details.

The term of agreement validity is unlimited. You can cancel the present agreement in any time by sending the written notice to us at the address: 614000, Perm, 34 Komsomolskii Prospect, office 605 with the remark ‘Withdraw of consent for the processing of personal data’. We would like to draw your attention that the withdraw of consent for the processing of personal data may lead to the deletion of your personal account from the website (http://linksd.ru/), as well as the destruction of records containing your information in the personal data processing systems of the ‘Links Dynamics’ company, which may make it impossible to use the Internet services of the ‘Links Dynamics’ company. I guarantee that the information provided by me is complete, accurate and reliable and that providing information does not violate the current legislation of the Russian Federation, the legal rights and interests of third parties. All provided information was filled in by me on my own respect.

The agreement is valid during the whole period of the personal data storage unless otherwise is prescribed by the legislation of the Russian Federation.